Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Brevard # 1 Converse 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey #   Catawba   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Belmont Abbey #   Mars Hill   1:15 PM
  Chowan #   Coker   5:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 5 Lincoln Memorial 6 Chowan 0 Final
  Mount Olive   Lincoln (Pa.)   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Limestone 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
Fri. 6 Alabama Huntsville 0 Erskine 1 Final
Sat. 7 North Greenville   S.C. Beaufort   Cancelled
  Coker 0 Barton 3 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C.
  Bob Jones 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Belmont Abbey 0 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
Sun. 8 Lees-McRae 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
Mon. 9 Shaw   Chowan   Postponed
  Suspended in the 53', 1-1.
Tue. 10 Converse 0 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Union (KY) 0 King (TN) 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Barton 0 Final
Wed. 11 Mount Olive   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
  Brewton Parker 0 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  Columbia International 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Shorter 0 Final
  Limestone 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Fri. 13 Palm Beach Atl. 0 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Sat. 14 Chowan * 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 1 King (TN) 0 Final
  Erskine * 0 North Greenville 9 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Converse 1 Final
  Barton 2 Newberry 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 King (TN) 0 Concord 2 Final
  Barton * 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Wed. 18 Erskine 2 SCAD 3 Final - OT
  UNC Pembroke 2 Chowan 1 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Shaw 0 Final
  North Greenville 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final - 2OT
  Tusculum 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Lander 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Young Harris 4 Final
Sat. 21 Mount Olive * 2 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
  Barton * 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Limestone * 0 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Chowan * 2 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Erskine * 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Converse 0 Final
Tue. 24 Converse * 1 Barton 4 Final
Wed. 25 Wingate 3 Chowan 1 Final
  Regent 0 Barton 4 Final
  Erskine * 0 Emmanuel (GA) 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 2 USC Aiken 1 Final
  King (TN) 3 Piedmont International 0 Final
  Newberry 0 Mount Olive 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 28 Chowan * 2 Erskine 2 Final - 2OT
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 7 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Limestone * 0 Barton 2 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 4 Converse 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 King (TN) 1 Shaw 3 Final
Wed. 2 Barton * 2 Chowan 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 1 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  North Greenville * 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
Thu. 3 Shaw 4 Converse 1 Final
Sat. 5 Belmont Abbey * 2 Chowan 1 Final
  King (TN) * 0 Barton 2 Final
  Limestone * 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 1 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 2OT
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Converse * 0 North Greenville 2 Final
Mon. 7 Erskine 2 Bob Jones 1 Final
Wed. 9 Lees-McRae 0 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  King (TN) 2 Mars Hill 1 Final - 2OT
  Carson-Newman 0 North Greenville 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 1 Final - 2OT
  Limestone 1 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Mount Olive 4 Coker 1 Final
Thu. 10 Chowan * 2 Converse 0 Final
Sat. 12 King (TN) * 0 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Chowan 3 Final
  Barton * 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Converse * 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 4 Erskine 0 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
Tue. 15 UNC Pembroke 1 North Greenville 0 Final
Wed. 16 Southern Wesleyan 0 Shaw 1 Final
  King (TN) * 0 North Greenville 2 Final
  Converse * 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 3 Barton 1 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 19 Belmont Abbey * 0 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 2OT
  Chowan * 2 King (TN) 1 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Mount Olive 1 Final - OT
  Converse * 4 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Erskine * 0 Barton 1 Final
Sun. 20 Limestone * 3 Emmanuel (GA) 1 Final
Wed. 23 Chowan *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   5:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Erskine   5:00 PM
  Barton   Wingate   5:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   5:00 PM
  Converse   Newberry   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 North Greenville *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (GA) *   Barton   1:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Converse   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Erskine *   Belmont Abbey   2:30 PM
Tue. 29 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   5:00 PM
  Georgia Gwinnett   Emmanuel (GA)   5:30 PM
  Catawba   Limestone   5:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Coker   Converse   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Emmanuel (GA) *   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Converse *   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Erskine   1:30 PM
  Barton *   Lees-McRae   1:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   Limestone   4:00 PM
Mon. 4 Limestone *   King (TN)   12:30 PM
Tue. 5 Barton   Shaw   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Emmanuel (GA)   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Converse   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Thu. 14 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat. 16 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference