2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Catawba #   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
Mon. 26 Mars Hill #   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Queens (N.C.) #   Belmont Abbey   4:30 PM
Sat. 31 Coker #   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) #   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 5 King (TN) 0 Concord 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 1 Final - 2OT
  Francis Marion   Erskine   Cancelled
  Limestone 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  Chowan   Rollins   Cancelled
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
Fri. 6 Carson-Newman 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 7 Newberry 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  USC Aiken 1 King (TN) 0 Final - OT
  Erskine 0 Clayton St. 2 Final
  Tusculum 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Catawba 2 Barton 3 Final
  Chowan 1 Wingate 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  @ Legacy Early College - Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 8 Mount Olive   Catawba   Cancelled
  Lees-McRae 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Limestone 0 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
Mon. 9 North Greenville 0 North Georgia 2 Final
Wed. 11 Coker 4 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Barton 2 Shaw 1 Final
  King (TN) 1 Mars Hill 2 Final - OT
  Catawba 4 North Greenville 0 Final
  Clayton St. 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  North Georgia 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 2 Erskine 1 Final
Fri. 13 Limestone 0 Florida Southern 1 Final
Sat. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   King (TN)   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather and will not be made up
  Barton * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Erskine * 3 North Greenville 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Coker 4 Final
Sun. 15 Limestone 0 Florida Tech 1 Final
  Chowan 5 Shaw 0 Final
Wed. 18 Tusculum 2 King (TN) 3 Final - OT
  Mount Olive 2 Shaw 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Erskine 2 Lander 2 Final - 2OT
  Southern Wesleyan 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Barton 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 21 Mount Olive * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final - OT
  Chowan * 1 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Limestone * 1 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Erskine * 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final - 2OT
  Barton * 3 North Greenville 0 Final
Tue. 24 Barton 1 West Liberty 0 Final
  @ Haymarket, Va.
Wed. 25 Chowan 0 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Newberry 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Tusculum 2 Final
  Regent 1 Barton 2 Final
  Erskine * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  North Georgia 4 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Mars Hill 2 Final
  King (TN) 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
Sat. 28 Chowan * 4 Erskine 1 Final
  Piedmont International 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 6 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Limestone * 1 Barton 2 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae * 4 Mount Olive 4 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville 1 Young Harris 8 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 King (TN) 3 Shaw 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 2OT
  Barton * 2 Chowan 5 Final
  Young Harris 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
  Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Sat. 5 Southern Wesleyan * 2 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Chowan 0 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Limestone * 2 Erskine 1 Final - 2OT
Mon. 7 Belmont Abbey 3 Piedmont International 0 Final
Tue. 8 North Greenville 1 Furman 4 Final
Wed. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Chowan 4 Final
  Wingate 7 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
  Lander 1 Limestone 1 Final - 2OT
  Erskine 1 Mars Hill 2 Final - OT
  Lees-McRae 2 Catawba 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 12 Mount Olive * 2 Erskine 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 2 Chowan 4 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 6 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Senior Night
  North Greenville * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Wed. 16 Southern Wesleyan 0 Shaw 6 Final
  Francis Marion 2 Chowan 1 Final - OT
  Clayton St. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  King (TN) * 2 North Greenville 4 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Erskine 2 Final
  Mount Olive * 1 Barton 7 Final
Sat. 19 Chowan * 2 King (TN) 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Postponed to Nov. 4
  Erskine * 2 Barton 1 Final
  North Greenville * 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
Sun. 20 Limestone * 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
Wed. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Newberry   4:30 PM
  Chowan *   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Southern Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Erskine   7:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   North Greenville   7:30 PM
  Lees-McRae *   Limestone   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Erskine *   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  North Greenville *   Chowan   2:30 PM
  Mount Olive *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Barton   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Limestone   4:30 PM
Tue. 29 USC Aiken   Barton   5:00 PM
  North Greenville   Clayton St.   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Chowan *   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae *   King (TN)   3:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   Erskine   7:30 PM
Thu. 31 Bob Jones   North Greenville   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Mount Olive *   Limestone   1:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.) *   Chowan   3:00 PM
  King (TN) *   Erskine   3:30 PM
  Barton *   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan *   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Mon. 4 Limestone *   King (TN)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Lees-McRae   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Piedmont International   Barton   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Fri. 15 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 17 Conference Carolinas TBD   Belmont Abbey   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference